This legal notice (hereinafter, the “Legal Notice”) regulates the use of the Internet portal service www.mitsoftware.com (hereinafter, the “Web”) of DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. with registered office at VIOLANT DE HUNGRIA 107-109 BAJOS B, BARCELONA, 08028, BARCELONA with CIF B67504472.

 

Legislation

 

In general, the relations between DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. with the Users of its telematic services, present on the web, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

 

The parties expressly waive the jurisdiction that may correspond to them and expressly submit to the Courts and Tribunals of BARCELONA to resolve any controversy that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

 

Content and use

 

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L ..

 

The owner of the website does not identify himself with the opinions expressed in it by his collaborators. The Company reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate on its website without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located. on their servers.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

 

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, their graphic design and codes are owned by DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. and, therefore, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that can be carried out with the contents of its web pages, not even citing the sources, is prohibited, except with the written consent of DIVERGENTS MINDS, SL. All names trademarks, brands or different signs of any kind contained in the Company’s web pages are the property of their owners and are protected by law.

 

Links

 

The presence of links on the web pages of DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. It is for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation about them.

 

Confidentiality and Data Protection

 

For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD of April 27, 2016, DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. informs the User of the existence of an automated treatment of personal data created by and for DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. and under his responsibility, in order to maintain and manage the relationship with the User, as well as information tasks. At the time of acceptance of these general conditions, DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. The User will require the collection of essential data for the provision of their services.

 

Registration of files and forms

 

The completion of the registration form is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions in which personal data is requested.

 

For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD of April 27, 2016, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a User, will be incorporated into a file owned by DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. with C.I.F B67504472 and address at VIOLANT DE HUNGRIA 107-109 BAJOS B, BARCELONA, 08028, BARCELONA, having implemented the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of June 11.

 

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided

 

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own creation and for which another source is indicated, therefore it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information. DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to said information. DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. liability for any damage or harm that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. provided that it comes from sources other than DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L ..

 

Cookies

 

The www.mitsoftware.com site does not use cookies, considering such physical information files housed in the user’s own terminal and they serve to facilitate the user’s navigation through the portal. In any case, the user has the possibility of configuring the browser in such a way as to prevent the installation of these files.

 

Purposes

 

The purposes of [COMPANY_NAME] are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as information tasks.

 

Minors

 

In the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at minors, DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. will request the consent of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data.

 

Transfer of data to third parties

 

DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. will not transfer user data to third parties.

 

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

 

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and opposition at the Internet address www.mitsoftware.com or by ordinary mail addressed to DIVERGENTS MINDS, SL, Ref. RGPD, in VIOLANT DE HUNGARY 107-109 BAJOS B, BARCELONA, 08028, BARCELONA. To exercise these rights it is necessary that you prove your personality in front of DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. By sending a photocopy of the National Identity Document or any other means valid in Law. However, the modification or rectification of your registration data may be carried out on the Site itself, previously identifying yourself with your username and password.

 

Security measures

 

DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L. has adopted the security levels of protection of the Personal Data legally required, and they try to install those other means and additional technical measures at their disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided to DIVERGENTS MINDS, SL It will not be responsible for possible damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the control of DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L .; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties persons through illegitimate interference beyond the control of DIVERGENTS MINDS, SL However, the User must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

 

Acceptance and consent

 

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment thereof by DIVERGENTS MINDS, S.L., in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. Certain services provided on the Portal may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para fines analíticos y para mostrarte publicidad personalizada en base a un perfil elaborado a partir de tus hábitos de navegación (por ejemplo, páginas visitadas) View more
Cookies settings
Aceptar
Rechazar
POLÍTICA DE COOKIES
Privacy & Cookies policy
Cookie name Active
En esta web se utilizan cookies de terceros y propias para conseguir que tengas una mejor experiencia de navegación, puedas compartir contenido en redes sociales y para que podamos obtener estadísticas de los usuarios. Puedes evitar la descarga de cookies a través de la configuración de tu navegador, evitando que las cookies se almacenen en su dispositivo. Como propietario de este sitio web, te comunico que no utilizamos ninguna información personal procedente de cookies, tan sólo realizamos estadísticas generales de visitas que no suponen ninguna información personal. Es muy importante que leas la presente política de cookies y comprendas que, si continúas navegando, consideraremos que aceptas su uso. Según los términos incluidos en el artículo 22.2 de la Ley 34/2002 de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico, si continúas navegando, estarás prestando tu consentimiento para el empleo de los referidos mecanismos.
Save settings
Cookies settings